Visitor Visa (B Visa)

The B nonimmigrant visa category covers alien visitors for business (B-1) and pleasure (B-2). By far the vast majority of people who enter the United States each year do so under the B visa category. Generally, stays in the US in this category are brief and involve activities like touring, visiting family members, obtaining health care, or conducting business on behalf of an overseas employer. These trips are temporary and cannot involve employment in the United States or any academic or study program. B Visas can last up to one year.

Our Attorneys

Intuitive, insightful, assiduous, sedulous, diligent and meticulously commited to the success of our clients.

Mumtaz Wani

Lead Counsel

Mr. Wani is an eminent and a singularly distinguished attorney with over thirty years of extensive legal experience. His remarkable scholarship, comprehensive understanding of the law, coupled with his genuine, and veritable concern for the welfare of our clients, makes him an extremely rare and atypical find.

Legal Consultation

Dear ,

Thank you for reaching out!

We have received your message and would like to thank you for writing to us. If your inquiry is urgent, please use the telephone number listed below to talk to one of our staff members. Otherwise, we will reply by email as soon as possible.

Talk to you soon,
[Wani & Associates]