Diversity Visa (or Lottery Visa)

Each year the U.S. designates some countries whose nationals are eligible to apply for diversity visa or lottery visa. There are 50,000 visas made available for the nationals of those countries. The applicant for a diversity visa must have at least High School education or its equivalent within the past 5 years and have 2 years of work experience in an occupation requiring at least 2 years of training experience. The registration period process starts in October of every year. The applicants are selected by random draw, that is reason it is called Lottery.

Our Attorneys

Intuitive, insightful, assiduous, sedulous, diligent and meticulously commited to the success of our clients.

Mumtaz Wani

Lead Counsel

Mr. Wani is an eminent and a singularly distinguished attorney with over thirty years of extensive legal experience. His remarkable scholarship, comprehensive understanding of the law, coupled with his genuine, and veritable concern for the welfare of our clients, makes him an extremely rare and atypical find.

Legal Consultation

Dear ,

Thank you for reaching out!

We have received your message and would like to thank you for writing to us. If your inquiry is urgent, please use the telephone number listed below to talk to one of our staff members. Otherwise, we will reply by email as soon as possible.

Talk to you soon,
[Wani & Associates]